MPO Loopback

MPO Loopback

MPO-Elite® Series from Fiberon are quality tested, in stock and ready to ship today worldwide. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Get your quote today.

Characteristics

  • Small, folding, compact housing design
  • Streamlined, Ruggedized housing design for excellent stability and reliability.
  • Allows side-by-side mounting in dense board applications
  • Protects the ribbon fibers when engaged repeatedly
  • Offers the ability to simulate network distances within the device

Enquiry Datasheet



MPO-Elite® Series from Fiberon are quality tested, in stock and ready to ship today worldwide. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Get your quote today.

Characteristics

  • Small, folding, compact housing design
  • Streamlined, Ruggedized housing design for excellent stability and reliability.
  • Allows side-by-side mounting in dense board applications
  • Protects the ribbon fibers when engaged repeatedly
  • Offers the ability to simulate network distances within the device
  • Provides a Loopback with pin out that is factory ready to mate to components with appropriate routing
  • Provides quick customer identification of device parameters for evaluation
  • Hang hole included, easy to carry

Specifications

  • Insertion Loss: ≤1dB for MM at 850nm, ≤1dB for SM at 1310/1550nm

MT-RJ Connectors Spec Sheet

Specification Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss < 0.2dB Typical < 0.25dB Typical
Return Loss ≥-50dB Typical
Durability < 0.1dB Typical change,500 matings
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.Colours and styles may vary.