SMA Series

SMA Series from Fiberon are quality tested. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Get your quote today.

Characteristics

  • Typical Loss 0.3dB
  • Stainless Alloy Ferrule
  • UL94 V-0 rated boots in various colors
  • RoHS compliant
  • One piece corrosion resistant design
  • High power versions also available

Enquiry



SMA Series from Fiberon are quality tested. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Get your quote today.

Characteristics

  • Typical Loss 0.3dB
  • Stainless Alloy Ferrule
  • UL94 V-0 rated boots in various colors
  • RoHS compliant
  • One piece corrosion resistant design
  • High power versions also available

*Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.Colours and styles may vary.

ST Connectors Spec Sheet

Specification Singlemode Multimode
Ferrule Inner Diameter
(Available in custome ID sizes)
125µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
125.5µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
126µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
127µm (MM) Custom
Insertion Loss High Spec ST Connector 0.20dB Typical 0.25dB Typical
Standard ST Connector 0.25dB Typical 0.35dB Typical
Return Loss ≥-55dB Typical for SM PC
Durability
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

*Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.Colours and styles may vary.

SC Adapters Spec Sheet

Specification Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.10dB Typical 0.15dB Typical

*Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.Colours and styles may vary.