8 Port OLT

FBGOL-8P, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN

Main Advantage

  • Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards
  • Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol
  • Standard 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products
  • SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking

Enquiry Datasheet



FBGOL-8P, which complies with the relevant standards of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. FBGEOL-8P is 1U Rack mount optical coupling ratio of 1:128, up to 1024 GPON ONTs. The down link band with is 2.5Gbps and uplink bandwidth is 1.25 Gbps.

Main Advantage

FBEOL- 8P is an Optical network device series that is suitable for the current market; one Fiberon FBEOL - 8P supports up to four EPON system, so it has the following advantages.

  • Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards
  • Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol
  • Standard 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products
  • The complete layer 2 switching function
  • The QOS security
  • Easy-to-use management system
Item   FBGOL-8P
Chassis   1U 19 inch standard box
Chassis Rack 10
Slot

1*10 Gibabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot

 
Uplink Port Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable, RJ45: 4pcs
SFP 8 SFP slots (1000Base-Tx interface)
10GE card 2 SFP (Optional)
PON Port QTY 8
Physical interface SFP Slots
Connector Type ITU TG.984.2Class B+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Ports 1*100BASE - TX outband port; 1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification (Apply to Fiberon PON Module) Transmission Distance 20 KM, PON Port
Speed Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps,
Upstream Data Rate 1.25Gbps, Wavelength;
1490nm Tx, 1310nm RX, Connector: SC, Fiber
Type : 9/125up SMF, TX Power: +1.5~
  +5dBm,Rx Sensitivity:-25dBm, Saturation
Optical Power: -8dBM
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI  
Management Function Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades,
equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk,
RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc.PON management function: DBA, ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc.
Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management
 
Dimension 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)  
Weight 4Kg  
Power Supply 220 VAC AC:90V~240V, 47/63Hz
-48DC DC:36V~-72V
Power Consumption 65W  
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50C
Storage Temperature -40~85C
Relative Humidity 5~90% (non condensing)