4 Data + 1 Voice Port Onu with Wifi

4 Data + 1 Voice Port Onu with Wifi

FBEON-4G-1P provide one POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port

MAIN FEATURES

  • Full compatible with IEEE-T Standard
  • Support one POTS
  • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • FBEON-4G-1P Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

Enquiry Datasheet



MAIN FEATURES

  • Full compatible with IEEE-T Standard
  • Support one POTS
  • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • FBEON-4G-1P Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

Specification

Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port 1*EPON port, IEEE802.11b/g/n standard Class B+
Downstrea Data Rate: 1.244 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate: 1.244 Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:6
Ethernet
Port (LAN)

4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation
RJ45 ports
Full Duplex/ Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

POTS Port

1*RJ11 with 3REN
Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring 55V RMS

Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Wifi Specification
Performance parameters Strandard IEEE802.11b/g/n
Frequency 2.400~2.500 GHz
Wireless data rate

IEEE 802.11b:1,2,5.5,11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g:
6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

Modulation
Schemes
802.11g; 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK,
BPSK, DSS 802.11b: CCK, DQPSK,
DBPSK
HT20:64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK
Channel 13*Channel, confiqurable to meet the
standard of USA, Canada, Japan and
China