4 Data + 1 Voice Port Onu with Wifi

4 Data + 1 Voice Port Onu with Wifi

Fiberon Technologies FBGON-4G-1P is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTB\FTTH\FTTO accessing ONT for carrier-grade FTTH network applications

Main Features

  • GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink/2.488Gbps downlink lnk speed
  • Active Ethernet WAN port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed
  • 1x10/100/1000 BASE-T and 1x10/100BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 2x2 11n WIFI support 300Mbps link Speed
  • 1x USB ports in host or device mode
  • DC 12V adaptor, max 1.5A current
  • -5 to 45C0 operating ambient temperature

Enquiry Datasheet



Fiberon Technologies FBGON-4G-1P is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTB\FTTH\FTTO accessing ONT for carrier-grade FTTH network applications.It can support pure data, Data+Voice+WIFI and many other service accessing type. FBGON-4G-1P ONT supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet carrier-grade FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment needs, working with our NGBN unified network management system.

Main Features

  • GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink/2.488Gbps downlink lnk speed
  • Active Ethernet WAN port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed
  • 1x10/100/1000 BASE-T and 1x10/100BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 2x2 11n WIFI support 300Mbps link Speed
  • 1x USB ports in host or device mode
  • DC 12V adaptor, max 1.5A current
  • -5 to 45C0 operating ambient temperature

Technical Specification

Attributes FBGON-4G-1P
Hardware FBGON-4G-1P+RTL8192E+LE9641
Power supply 12V, 1.5A
Power consumption <15W
Outline dimensions
(mm) (W*D*H)
140 x 110 x 30 mm
Weight ( in maximum configuration) <0.5kg
Enviromental requirements Working tempreture : -50C~450C
Storage temperature : 20%~70%
Working humidity : 10%~90%
Storage temperature : 10%~90%
No condensing
Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3
IEEE802.3au
IEEE802.3x
Interface 1x10/100/1000BASE-T
1x10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
Auto negotiation
Auto MDI/MDIX
GPON
Speed Downlink : 2:488Gbps
Uplink :1:244Gbps
Connector SC/APC, pigtal
Standard ITU-T G.984.2 , Class B+
Power level Downlink
- Wavelength : 1490nm
- Sensitivity : -28dBm
- Saturation : -3dBm
Fibe G.652 Single Mode Fibe
WIFI




VoIP
Antenna 2x2, 5dBi, internal antenna
EIRP Max 25dBm
REN Max 4REN
Connecto 2x RJ11
Ringing 60V RMS ringing voltag
Power 14W
USB Max1A for each port