24 Fiber

19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails
  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
  • Mating cycles: min. 1000
  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N
  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Enquiry Datasheet



19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails
  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
  • Mating cycles: min. 1000
  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N
  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)

Technical Data

Standard 19- inch (482.6 mm) rack Adapter and connector Pigtails
Protection class IP IP 20
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Number of connectors (A) 24
Assembly Partly populated
Fastening 19"
Rack mounting version patch panel
Capacity (ports) 24
Amount of height units 1 U
Connector type (A) SC/ UPC, SC/APC, LC/ UPC, LC/APC
Connector color (A) Blue, Green
Sleeve material ceramic
Fiber type singlemode (SM)
Fiber class G.652.D (OS1, OS2)
Conductor type semi-tight buffer, fry
Fiber diamtere E9 / 125 um


Mechanical Data

Dimensions 43.6mm x 482.6mm x 225mm (W x H x D)
Material steel : DC01 (1.0330), 1.0 mm