16 PON PORT OLT

FBEOL-16P provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio

Main Advantage

  • The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment
  • The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products
  • FBEOL-16P provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Enquiry Datasheet



FBEOL-16P provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio

Main Advantage

  • The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment
  • The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products
  • FBEOL-16P Provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Item   FBEOL-16P
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port Uplink Port 10
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable, RJ45: 4pcs
Optical interface 4 GE
10Gb uplink interface 2*10Gb
PON Port PON Port 16
Physical interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000 BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
Management Ports 1*100BASE - TX outband port; 1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification (Apply to Fiberon PON Module) Transmission Distance 20 KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1025 Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX, 1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125Um SMF
TX Power +205~+7dBM
Rx Sensitivity -27dbm