10G CWDM SFP+

10G CWDM SFP+

CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are designed to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements.

Characteristics

  • Compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard
  • Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution

Enquiry



Characteristics

  • Compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard
  • Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution

CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are designed to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) wavelengths. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths (1270nm to 1610nm) on the same fiber pair.

10G CWDM SFP+ Overview

Please contact your local salesperson for the specific item you are looking for.

Product Data Rate Distance Laser Type PD Digital Diagnostics
Monitoring Interface
FCP-23RH-XX-00 8.5Gbps 10-20km CWDM DFB PIN Y
FCP-XXLRRL-010-00 10Gbps 10km CWDM DFB PIN Y
FCP-XXERL-040-U1 10Gbps 40km Cooled EML PIN Y
FCP-XXZRL-080-U1 10Gbps 80km Cooled EML APD

Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products. Colours and styles may vary.